Chauffeured transfers in Kuwait City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kuwait City with the fare shown first
Kuwait City arranges pre-booked transfers in Kuwait City (Kuwait). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in KWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in KWD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Kuwait City, each with its page
- Crowne Plaza Kuwait al Thuraya City by IHGfrom KWD 3.92011 min
- Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah Hospitalfrom KWD 4.5208 min
- Waldorf Astoria Kuwaitfrom KWD 5.12013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kuwait City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kuwait City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Kuwait City
KWD 1.980
the cheapest route
11 min
Kuwait International Airport → Crowne Plaza Kuwait al Thuraya City by IHG
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kuwait City, in KWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Kuwait International Airport → Crowne Plaza Kuwait al Thuraya City by IHG4.9 km · 11 minKWD 3.920from
- Kuwait International Airport → Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah Hospital8.5 km · 8 minKWD 4.520from
- Kuwait International Airport → Waldorf Astoria Kuwait10.5 km · 13 minKWD 5.120from
- Kuwait International Airport → Farwaniya Hospital11.6 km · 15 minKWD 5.420from
- Kuwait International Airport → Little World Kuwait العالم الصغير الكويت14.9 km · 15 minKWD 6.080from
- Kuwait International Airport → Liberation Tower16.8 km · 14 minKWD 6.420from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kuwait International Airport → Crowne Plaza Kuwait al Thuraya City by IHG | 4.9 km | 11 min | KWD 3.920 | See details |
| Kuwait International Airport → Sheikh Jaber Al-Ahmad Al-Sabah Hospital | 8.5 km | 8 min | KWD 4.520 | See details |
| Kuwait International Airport → Waldorf Astoria Kuwait | 10.5 km | 13 min | KWD 5.120 | See details |
| Kuwait International Airport → Farwaniya Hospital | 11.6 km | 15 min | KWD 5.420 | See details |
| Kuwait International Airport → Little World Kuwait العالم الصغير الكويت | 14.9 km | 15 min | KWD 6.080 | See details |
| Kuwait International Airport → Liberation Tower | 16.8 km | 14 min | KWD 6.420 | See details |
Within Kuwait City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kuwait City, at the same fixed price.
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Blajat Beach6 km · 7 minKWD 1.980from
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Millennium Hotel and Convention Centre6.9 km · 7 minKWD 2.160from
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → City Bus Station7.2 km · 9 minKWD 2.300from
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Holiday Inn Kuwait Salmiya by IHG7.5 km · 9 minKWD 2.360from
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Symphony Style Kuwait8.1 km · 10 minKWD 2.520from
- ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital9.8 km · 11 minKWD 2.900from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Blajat Beach | 6 km | 7 min | KWD 1.980 | See details |
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Millennium Hotel and Convention Centre | 6.9 km | 7 min | KWD 2.160 | See details |
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → City Bus Station | 7.2 km | 9 min | KWD 2.300 | See details |
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Holiday Inn Kuwait Salmiya by IHG | 7.5 km | 9 min | KWD 2.360 | See details |
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Symphony Style Kuwait | 8.1 km | 10 min | KWD 2.520 | See details |
| ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10 → Mubarak Al-Kabeer Hospital | 9.8 km | 11 min | KWD 2.900 | See details |
Where we take you in Kuwait City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Kuwait International Airport
from KWD 3.920Airport
Ghazali St
See prices and book →ATIS Stop 0010 Salwa Block 10
from KWD 1.980Station
Kuwait
See prices and book →ATIS Stop 0067 Al Adan Block 7
from KWD 3.140Station
Kuwait
See prices and book →City Bus Station
from KWD 2.300Station
salmiyah, Salmiya
See prices and book →KPTC - Main Bus Station
from KWD 4.660Station
Al-Shuhada Street, Al Kuwayt
See prices and book →KPTC Bus Station
from KWD 4.140Station
Bloush, Kuwait City
See prices and book →Maliya Bus Station
from KWD 5.240Station
Kuwait City, Kuwait
See prices and book →Al Razi Orthopedic Hospital
from KWD 6.300Hospital
Jamal Abdul Nasser St, Kuwait City
See prices and book →Al Salam Al Assima Hospital
from KWD 3.500Hospital
Port Said St, 35151
See prices and book →Al-Amiri Hospital
from KWD 4.440Hospital
25, Al Kuwayt
See prices and book →Dar Al Shifa Hospital
from KWD 3.060Hospital
Opposite to Hawally's Fire Station, Beirut Street, Hawally 30000
See prices and book →Farwaniya Hospital
from KWD 5.420Hospital
Al Farwaniyah 81004
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kuwait City?
In Kuwait City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kuwait City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in KWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Kuwait CityDrive with Kuwait City in Kuwait City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kuwait City?
The fare in KWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kuwait City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kuwait City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kuwait City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car